mandom 日研活髮

a. 成分直達髮絲
b. 成分直達頭皮
c. 成分直達毛囊
d. 成分直達髮尾
請填妥以下所有資料(須以英文填寫)
*姓名︰
*性別︰
*年齡︰
*郵寄地址︰
 
*電話︰
*電郵︰
本人已細閱及同意條款及細則
本人同意Sunwa Marketing Co., Ltd. ("本公司")根據私隱政策第4條條款使用本人提供的個人資料作直接促銷,
例如發送enews、提供會員最新消息、產品試用裝或潮流資訊、問卷調查等。

條款及細則 :

1. 本活動之主辦單位為新華拓展有限公司。
2. 本活動由2013年12月13日至2014年1月14日為止。
3. 本活動只限香港居民(持有有效香港特別行政區身份證)參加,每人只可參加一次。
4. 每位得獎者只可獲得產品一支,禮品不得更換退回。
5. 參加者必須確保所填寫的資料正確無誤,否則將有機會被取消參加或得獎資格,恕不作另行通知。
6. 本活動如有任何因電腦、網絡、技術或其他不可歸責於主辦單位之事由,而使參加者之資料有遺失、錯誤、無法辨識、無法傳送或毀損,或導致資料無效之情況,主辦單位將不負任何法律責任,參加者及得獎者均不得異議。
7. 參加者在活動中提交的內容及時間將會以主辦單位伺服器的記錄為準。
8. 如發現不雅或粗鄙用語,主辦單位有權刪除並取消參加者資格。
9. 得獎者將有專人通知,所有獎品只會郵寄給香港地區以內之有效地址。主辦單位恕不負責任何郵遞失誤。
10. 如參加者以手機參與活動,參加者應注意其手機電訊數據用量及費用。主辦單位不會對此或任何徵費承擔責任。
11. 一切提供之個人資料只作是次活動用途。如有任何爭議,新華拓展有限公司保留最終決定權。

私隱政策聲明︰

SUNWA MARKETING CO.,LTD. ("the Company") pledges to adhere strictly to laws and regulations relating to protection of personal information by means of promoting "A Code of Conduct" that the Company has adopted. The Company believes that it is its social responsibility as well as the basis of its business activities to protect personal information of customers, in order that the Company aims to provide a safety and comfortable lifestyle for the customers. The Company hereby adopts and observes its Privacy Policy.
1. Privacy System
The Company considers personal information of customers to be our important assets. Under the guidance of its officer in charge of protection of personal information, the Company arranges the system for Privacy Policy, and implements the protection of personal information and the training of employees concerning privacy.
2. Handling of Personal Information
In order to manage personal information appropriately, the Company follows Company rules in gathering, using and entrusting the handling of personal information to third party. Disposal of personal information shall also be carried out appropriately.
3. Purpose of Use
In order to provide customers with better products and services, the Company makes use of personal information strictly within the terms of agreement obtained when conducting questionnaires, sample distribution, prize competitions, e-mail services, catalog sales, sending marketing emails, conducting statistical analysis as well as conducting various consultations from customers. When gathering information, the purpose of use of such information is as clearly defined as possible and the scope of such information does not go beyond that which is required for the attainment of the purpose. If any necessity arises for the use of personal information beyond its initial purpose of use, the Company informs the customer about this new purpose prior to use and obtains consent of the customer.
4. Direct Marketing
When any person gives consent to the Company, the Company may use customers' personal data (including but not limited to phone numbers and email addresses) to send marketing materials and other information by printed or electronic means. If customers no longer want to receive such materials, customers may inform the Company accordingly.
5. Shared Use
The Company may share the use of the following personal information with its subsidiaries, associated companies and other companies within the same group:
1. Items of personal data that may be shared:
Name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, product purchase history
2. Purpose:
Questionnaire, product monitoring, campaign announcements, dispatch of products/prizes, marketing
3. Name of person or corporation responsible for the management of personal information:
SUNWA MARKETING CO.,LTD.
6. Disclosure/Supply of Personal Information
The Company will not disclose/supply personal information of customers to third parties without prior consent given by the customer concerned, unless otherwise required by law.
7. Security
The Company adopts appropriate security measures to protect personal information of customer and prevent illegal access, loss, damage, tampering with or leaking of personal information. With regard access to databases containing personal information, the Company restricts the number of staff with authority of access and takes stringent measures in order to prevent illegitimate use of personal information by Company staff as well as external agents. Should any problems occurs, the Company takes speedy remedial action.
8. Requests Concerning Personal Information from Customers
Requests from customers to view, correct, delete and take other such action over their own personal information shall be dealt with accordingly by the Company's support team. In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, the Company is entitled to charge a fee which is not excessive for processing any data access requests. However, in order to prevent the leak of personal information to third parties, the request is handled only when the Company can confirm the identity of the customer.
9. Personal Information of Minors
The Company provides the same protection to personal information of minors as with adults. Provided however that, the consent of parents/guardians may be sought as necessary.
10. Website
The Company makes a record of the Domain Name Server address of the persons who visit the Company's website and the pages the persons have visited during their visit to the website. The Company uses this information only to analyse the traffic on its web site for preparing statistics.
11. Policy Statement
The Company strictly complies with laws and regulations, and other relevant rules to protect personal information, and undertakes a continuous reform of its management system, including policies (including this Privacy Policy), organization, planning, implementation, inspection and review thereof to protect personal information.